Sunday, May 19, 2013

2013 WAO - Results for Canada!!

Here are the individual results for the WAO Canadian team members. As of today, the link to the overall team results is not working so I will update team results as soon as they are confirmed.

300 Division

 Barb Flowers and Vegas, (Coton De Tulear)
29th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
21st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
30th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
36th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

39th - Agility Games – Snooker
32nd - Agility Games – Gamblers
40th – Individual Games OVERALL

28th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
31st - Agility Biathlon – Agility
23rd Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Anneli Hilton and Slice, (Papillon)
DID NOT COMPETE

Anneli Hilton and Pint, (Papillon)
DID NOT COMPETE

400 Division

Ann Carrington and Jazz, (Shetland Sheepdog)
40th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
22nd - Agility Biathlon – Agility
43rd Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Nicki Gurr and Ninja, (Shetland Sheepdog)
7th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
17th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
6th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
10th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2
13th - Individual Agility Pentathlon –Speedstakes
6th Individual OVERALL

50th - Agility Games – Snooker
15th - Agility Games – Gamblers
46TH Individual Games OVERALL

29th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
39th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
45th Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Jessica Martin and Dice, (Shetland Sheepdog)
22nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
16th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
5th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
36th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2
 
3rd - Agility Games – Snooker
7th - Agility Games – Gamblers
5TH Individual Games OVERALL

40th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
4th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
29th Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Kayl McCann and Funkee Monkee, (Cross Breed)
1st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1                 ***GOLD***
2nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1           ***SILVER***
1st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2                 ***GOLD***
2nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2           ***SILVER***
3rd - Individual Agility Pentathlon –Speedstakes        ***BRONZE***
1st Individual OVERALL                                                    ***GOLD***

2nd - Agility Games – Snooker                                        ***SILVER***
1st - Agility Games – Gamblers                                       ***GOLD***
1ST – Individual Games OVERALL                                  ***GOLD***

4th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
1st - Agility Biathlon – Agility                                          ***GOLD***
1ST – Individual Biathlon OVERALL                               ***GOLD***

525 Division

Kim Cullen and Recess, (Border Collie)
18th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
21st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
13th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
39th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2
7th - Agility Games – Snooker
6th - Agility Games – Gamblers
3RD Individual Games OVERALL                                    ***BRONZE***

26th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
10th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
10th Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Kayl McCann and Slyce, (Border Collie)
48th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
5th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
20th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
5th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

6th - Agility Games – Snooker
1st - Agility Games – Gamblers                                         ***GOLD***
1ST Individual Games OVERALL                                       ***GOLD***

Meaghan O'Neill and Wynd, (Border Collie)
41st - Agility Games – Snooker
42nd - Agility Games – Gamblers
41ST Individual Games OVERALL

6th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
31st - Agility Biathlon – Agility
17th Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Teri O'Neill and Tylt, (Border Collie)
4th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
49th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
31st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
2nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2                  ***SILVER***

4th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
1st - Agility Biathlon – Agility                                                 ***GOLD***
1st - Individual Biathlon OVERALL                                       ***GOLD***

Tiffany Salmon and Chill, (Border Collie)
48th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
32nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
14th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
16th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

650 Division

Susan Garrett and Feature, (Border Collie)
25th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
26th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
4th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
1st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2                              ***GOLD***
1st - Individual Agility Pentathlon –Speedstakes                          ***GOLD***
3rd Individual OVERALL click here to watch her 5 runs            ***BRONZE***

3rd - Agility Games – Snooker                                                        ***BRONZE***
1st - Agility Games – Gamblers                                                       ***GOLD***
1ST Individual Games OVERALL                                                     ***GOLD***

16th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
13th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
12th – Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Stephan Henry and Bullitt, (Border Collie)
25th - Agility Games – Snooker
10th - Agility Games – Gamblers
8TH Individual Games OVERALL

35th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
36th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
46th – Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Mark Herfert and Fynn, (Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois)
31st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
27th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
18th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
18th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2
8th - Individual Agility Pentathlon –Speedstakes
13th Individual OVERALL 

43rd - Agility Games – Snooker
45th - Agility Games – Gamblers
48th Individual Games OVERALL

Rebecca McKay and Rush, (Border Collie)
8th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
28th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
13th – Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Anji McKelvie and Ketcher, (Golden Retriever)
19th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
31st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
35th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
24th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

20th - Agility Games – Snooker
14th - Agility Games – Gamblers
10TH Individual Games OVERALL

Jessica Patterson and Trix, (Border Collie)
6th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
2nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1                      ***SILVER***
39th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
6th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

35th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
25th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
40th – Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Podium Wildcard

Lynda Orton-Hill and Favor (Shetland Sheepdog)
21ST - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
30TH - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
3RD - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2                            ***BRONZE***
36TH - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

43rd - Agility Games – Snooker
45th - Agility Games – Gamblers
48th Individual Games OVERALL

34th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
26th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
21st Individual Biathlon OVERALL

WAO 2013 - Day 3 (AM)

Last day of the 2013 WAO and today had many competitors pushing hard in an attempt to move up in the standings. As the saying goes, go big or go home.
 
INDIVIDUAL AGILITY PENTATHLON – SPEEDSTAKES
 
AGILITY BIATHLON – AGILITY
 
TEAM AGILITY PENTATHLON – SPEEDSTAKES RELAY

Saturday, May 18, 2013

WAO 2013 - Day 2 (PM)

What a great afternoon! Many European teams were competing in their very first Gamblers event ever!! Love the idea of having one of two end gambles to choose from.
 
TEAM AGILITY PENTATHLON - AGILITY 2
 
AGILITY GAMES - GAMBLERS

WAO 2013 - Day 2 (AM)

Wow what a spectacular morning of agility! These are awesome courses and I cannot wait to set them up at home and give them a try.
 
 
INDIVIDUAL AGILITY PENTATHLON - AGILITY 2
 
 
TEAM AGILITY PENTATHLON - JUMPING 2
 
 
INDIVIDUAL AGILITY PENTATHLON - JUMPING 2

Friday, May 17, 2013

WAO 2013 - Day 1 (PM)


Day 1 afternoon events are over and Canada is looking spectacular! Here are the course maps and links to the results! Hope you are all enjoying following the events as much as I am!
 
AGILITY BIATHLON – JUMPING




INDIVIDUAL AGILITY PENTATHLON - JUMPING 1
 
TEAM AGILITY PENTATHLON - JUMPING 1




WAO 2013 - Day 1 (AM)

Day 1 morning events of the World Agility Organization are a wrap and Canada is doing amazingly well so far!! I have included a copy of each of the course maps as well as a link to the results so you can check out how Canada is doing!


TEAM AGILITY PENTATHLON - AGILITY 1

AGILITY GAMES – SNOOKER
 
 INDIVIDUAL AGILITY PENTATHLON - AGILITY 1    
There was an error in this gadget