Sunday, May 19, 2013

2013 WAO - Results for Canada!!

Here are the individual results for the WAO Canadian team members. As of today, the link to the overall team results is not working so I will update team results as soon as they are confirmed.

300 Division

 Barb Flowers and Vegas, (Coton De Tulear)
29th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
21st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
30th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
36th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

39th - Agility Games – Snooker
32nd - Agility Games – Gamblers
40th – Individual Games OVERALL

28th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
31st - Agility Biathlon – Agility
23rd Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Anneli Hilton and Slice, (Papillon)
DID NOT COMPETE

Anneli Hilton and Pint, (Papillon)
DID NOT COMPETE

400 Division

Ann Carrington and Jazz, (Shetland Sheepdog)
40th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
22nd - Agility Biathlon – Agility
43rd Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Nicki Gurr and Ninja, (Shetland Sheepdog)
7th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
17th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
6th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
10th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2
13th - Individual Agility Pentathlon –Speedstakes
6th Individual OVERALL

50th - Agility Games – Snooker
15th - Agility Games – Gamblers
46TH Individual Games OVERALL

29th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
39th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
45th Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Jessica Martin and Dice, (Shetland Sheepdog)
22nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
16th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
5th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
36th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2
 
3rd - Agility Games – Snooker
7th - Agility Games – Gamblers
5TH Individual Games OVERALL

40th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
4th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
29th Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Kayl McCann and Funkee Monkee, (Cross Breed)
1st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1                 ***GOLD***
2nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1           ***SILVER***
1st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2                 ***GOLD***
2nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2           ***SILVER***
3rd - Individual Agility Pentathlon –Speedstakes        ***BRONZE***
1st Individual OVERALL                                                    ***GOLD***

2nd - Agility Games – Snooker                                        ***SILVER***
1st - Agility Games – Gamblers                                       ***GOLD***
1ST – Individual Games OVERALL                                  ***GOLD***

4th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
1st - Agility Biathlon – Agility                                          ***GOLD***
1ST – Individual Biathlon OVERALL                               ***GOLD***

525 Division

Kim Cullen and Recess, (Border Collie)
18th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
21st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
13th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
39th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2
7th - Agility Games – Snooker
6th - Agility Games – Gamblers
3RD Individual Games OVERALL                                    ***BRONZE***

26th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
10th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
10th Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Kayl McCann and Slyce, (Border Collie)
48th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
5th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
20th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
5th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

6th - Agility Games – Snooker
1st - Agility Games – Gamblers                                         ***GOLD***
1ST Individual Games OVERALL                                       ***GOLD***

Meaghan O'Neill and Wynd, (Border Collie)
41st - Agility Games – Snooker
42nd - Agility Games – Gamblers
41ST Individual Games OVERALL

6th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
31st - Agility Biathlon – Agility
17th Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Teri O'Neill and Tylt, (Border Collie)
4th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
49th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
31st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
2nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2                  ***SILVER***

4th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
1st - Agility Biathlon – Agility                                                 ***GOLD***
1st - Individual Biathlon OVERALL                                       ***GOLD***

Tiffany Salmon and Chill, (Border Collie)
48th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
32nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
14th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
16th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

650 Division

Susan Garrett and Feature, (Border Collie)
25th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
26th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
4th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
1st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2                              ***GOLD***
1st - Individual Agility Pentathlon –Speedstakes                          ***GOLD***
3rd Individual OVERALL click here to watch her 5 runs            ***BRONZE***

3rd - Agility Games – Snooker                                                        ***BRONZE***
1st - Agility Games – Gamblers                                                       ***GOLD***
1ST Individual Games OVERALL                                                     ***GOLD***

16th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
13th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
12th – Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Stephan Henry and Bullitt, (Border Collie)
25th - Agility Games – Snooker
10th - Agility Games – Gamblers
8TH Individual Games OVERALL

35th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
36th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
46th – Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Mark Herfert and Fynn, (Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois)
31st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
27th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
18th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
18th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2
8th - Individual Agility Pentathlon –Speedstakes
13th Individual OVERALL 

43rd - Agility Games – Snooker
45th - Agility Games – Gamblers
48th Individual Games OVERALL

Rebecca McKay and Rush, (Border Collie)
8th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
28th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
13th – Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Anji McKelvie and Ketcher, (Golden Retriever)
19th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
31st - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
35th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
24th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

20th - Agility Games – Snooker
14th - Agility Games – Gamblers
10TH Individual Games OVERALL

Jessica Patterson and Trix, (Border Collie)
6th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
2nd - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1                      ***SILVER***
39th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2
6th - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

35th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
25th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
40th – Individual Biathlon OVERALL

Podium Wildcard

Lynda Orton-Hill and Favor (Shetland Sheepdog)
21ST - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 1
30TH - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 1
3RD - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Agility 2                            ***BRONZE***
36TH - Individual Agility Pentathlon - Jumping 2

43rd - Agility Games – Snooker
45th - Agility Games – Gamblers
48th Individual Games OVERALL

34th - Agility Biathlon – Jumping
26th - Agility Biathlon – Agility
21st Individual Biathlon OVERALL

No comments:

Post a Comment

There was an error in this gadget